Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duquoin, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duquoin, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duquoin, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0515,003
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7754,831
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7754,832
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1055,037
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6645,384
AzulArgentina 8,8355,490
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7999,818
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59910,936
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6749,740
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7779,804
AmberleyAustralia 14,2398,848
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2436,365
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4856,516
AimoresBrazil 8,1175,044
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6664,764
AltamiraBrazil 5,9433,693
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0043,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2335,116
ApodiBrazil 7,1704,456
AracajuBrazil 7,6594,760
AracuaiBrazil 7,8224,861
AragarcasBrazil 7,1164,422
AraxaBrazil 7,7634,824
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4504,630
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8881,795
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3612,710
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9041,805
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0473,136
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,367850
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,215755
AbecheChad 10,7256,665
AntofagastaChile 7,1034,414
AricaChile 6,5634,078
AltaiChina 10,4786,511
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2952,669
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2412,635
AraucaColombia 3,9012,424
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6891,671
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8181,751
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7961,737
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0566,249
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3276,417
AswanEgypt 10,8366,733
AsyutEgypt 10,4626,501
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7171,688
AsmaraEritrea 11,9817,445
AssabEritrea 12,4337,726
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4977,766
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8534,880
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4284,616
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,83711,706
AccraGhana 9,5235,917
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0385,616
AthensGreece 9,1175,665
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1395,679
AasiaatGreenland 4,0502,517
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4692,777
AputiteqGreenland 4,7612,958
AkureyriIceland 5,3553,327
AgraIndia 12,6447,857
AhmedabadIndia 12,9598,053
AkolaIndia 13,3278,281
AllahabadIndia 12,8948,012
AmritsarIndia 12,0947,515
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6549,106
AbadanIran 11,2136,968
ArakIran 10,9426,800
AlbengaItaly 7,6774,770
AlgheroItaly 7,8984,908
AmendolaItaly 8,3425,184
AnconaItaly 8,0595,008
ArezzoItaly 7,9604,947
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2175,727
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2695,760
AbashiriJapan 9,4405,866
AburatsuJapan 11,2186,971
AikawaJapan 10,2766,386
AjiroJapan 10,5006,525
AkitaJapan 10,0306,233
AkuneJapan 11,2336,980
AomoriJapan 9,8976,150
AsahikawaJapan 9,5585,940
AsosanJapan 11,1106,904
AmmanJordan 10,3726,445
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8726,756
AinaziLatvia 7,6954,781
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0479,350
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2699,488
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3099,513
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0059,324
AtarMauritania 7,4194,611
AgalegaMauritius 15,4169,579
AcapulcoMexico 2,5861,607
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5566,559
AltaiMongolia 10,6166,597
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5726,569
AgadirMorocco 7,1334,433
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0304,369
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7098,519
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2528,235
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8928,011
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8948,013
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9591,839
AgadezNiger 9,4465,870
AsuncionParaguay 7,7594,821
ArequipaPeru 6,3103,921
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9798,065
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2175,106
AradRomania 8,3675,200
AjanRussia 8,6155,353
AldanRussia 8,8105,475
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3695,822
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0045,595
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9445,558
AnadyrRussia 6,3973,975
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7984,846
ArmavirRussia 9,5225,917
AstrakhanRussia 9,7096,033
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3296,419
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5504,070
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2634,513
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3984,597
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3434,563
Abu HamedSudan 11,2336,980
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8457,361
AqiqSudan 11,6817,259
ArbaatSudan 11,4637,123
AromaSudan 11,7397,295
AtbaraSudan 11,4297,102
Abu KamalSyria 10,4496,493
AleppoSyria 10,0856,267
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1448,789
AtakpameTogo 9,5005,903
AdanaTurkey 9,9086,157
AfyonTurkey 9,4825,892
AnkaraTurkey 9,5215,917
AntalyaTurkey 9,6465,994
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9276,790
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3643,955
AberporthUk 6,4263,993
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4474,006
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2165,727
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0395,617
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1047,522
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0957,516
ArtigasUruguay 8,3205,170
Aberdeen, MsUsa 445276
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,138707
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9951,861
Abilene, TxUsa 1,151715
Ada, MnUsa 1,195743
Adrian, MiUsa 616383
Aiken, ScUsa 771479
Akron, OhUsa 726451
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,483922
Albany, GaUsa 808502
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,389863
Albert Lea, MnUsa 727452
Albion, NeUsa 886550
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,606998
Aledo, IlUsa 375233
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,007626
Algona, IaUsa 698434
Alice, TxUsa 1,392865
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,202747
Alliance, NeUsa 1,257781
Alma, MiUsa 651404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 906563
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,590988
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,174730
Amherst, MaUsa 1,431889
Amite, LaUsa 821510
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8533,016
Anderson, InUsa 342212
Anderson, ScUsa 631392
Angelica, NyUsa 1,036644
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 616383
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6882,292
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 989615
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,387862
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 642399
Ashland, WiUsa 1,014630
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9911,859
Atchison, KsUsa 558347
Athens, GaUsa 681423
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 636395
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,261784
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2054,477
Auburn, NeUsa 644400
Augusta, GaUsa 818508
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1241,320
Aurora, IlUsa 453281
Austin, TxUsa 1,171728
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5996,586
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0576,871
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7302,318
AdenYemen 12,6097,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -