Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duquoin, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duquoin, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duquoin, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6287,226
ChlefAlgeria 7,6614,761
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0525,004
CeresArgentina 8,0555,005
ChamicalArgentina 7,9604,946
ChepesArgentina 8,0525,004
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5615,941
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3495,188
CórdobaArgentina 8,1255,049
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1355,055
CorrientesArgentina 7,9304,928
CairnsAustralia 14,2198,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9019,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42810,830
CedunaAustralia 16,10910,010
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7389,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9139,267
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0259,337
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2458,852
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3408,911
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32910,147
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3048,267
CharnocksBarbados 4,0232,500
CotonouBenin 9,6946,024
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2355,118
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3675,199
CabroboBrazil 7,2944,532
CaceresBrazil 6,8424,251
CaetiteBrazil 7,5394,685
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4424,625
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4264,614
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8884,902
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1335,054
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0914,406
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9264,925
CaparaoBrazil 8,1585,069
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5294,678
CaratingaBrazil 8,0765,019
CaravelasBrazil 8,0845,023
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4634,638
CarolinaBrazil 6,6244,116
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0805,021
CataguasesBrazil 8,1845,086
CatalaoBrazil 7,5764,708
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7924,842
CaxiasBrazil 6,6964,161
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4395,244
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3524,568
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1665,074
ChapecoBrazil 8,1735,079
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5274,056
CipoBrazil 7,5674,703
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5874,093
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9274,926
CordeiroBrazil 8,2625,134
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3464,565
CorumbaBrazil 7,1504,443
CoximBrazil 7,2294,492
CrateusBrazil 6,9174,298
CuiabaBrazil 6,8724,271
CuritibaBrazil 8,1795,082
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4411,517
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1521,959
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6482,267
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9001,802
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1402,573
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3892,106
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9891,858
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6021,617
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7271,073
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1401,330
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3091,435
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3101,436
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1621,344
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8191,752
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9161,191
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5681,596
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3341,450
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9852,477
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8052,365
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4331,512
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,324823
Comox, BcCanada 3,1211,940
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3532,084
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9361,825
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3401,454
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4871,546
ChicoChile 9,5625,942
ChillanChile 8,4755,266
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4755,266
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5294,678
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4305,860
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3185,169
ChangchunChina 10,2786,387
ChangduChina 12,2997,643
ChangshaChina 12,3067,647
ChengduChina 12,2587,617
ChongqingChina 12,3377,667
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7312,319
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0334,992
CamagueyCuba 2,1301,324
CasablancaCuba 1,7671,098
ChebCzech Republic 7,5784,709
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2484,504
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7521,710
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7661,719
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7851,731
CanarEcuador 4,6272,875
CairoEgypt 10,2386,362
CaenFrance 6,8254,241
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0884,404
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2263,248
CocobeachGabon 10,6916,644
CologneGermany 7,1994,474
ChiosGreece 9,2445,744
CorfuGreece 8,7525,439
ConakryGuinea 8,0775,019
CatacamasHonduras 2,5861,607
CholutecaHonduras 2,7511,709
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2338,845
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9828,067
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9828,067
ChahbaharIran 12,2977,642
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0883,783
ClonesIreland 6,1823,841
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1053,794
CorkIreland 6,1853,844
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1873,845
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0404,996
CameriItaly 7,6224,737
CampobassoItaly 8,2715,139
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0424,997
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0815,022
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9664,950
Cape MeleItaly 7,6854,776
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4175,230
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5785,330
CerviaItaly 7,9404,934
CiampinoItaly 8,1175,044
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8384,871
Cisa PassItaly 7,7704,828
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0525,003
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7824,836
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6375,367
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6095,350
ChibaJapan 10,3976,461
ChichibuJapan 10,4176,473
ChichijimaJapan 11,0276,852
ChoshiJapan 10,3446,428
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1836,328
ChilekaMalawi 14,0308,719
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8038,577
ChitipaMalawi 13,4808,376
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8921,176
ComitanMexico 2,4381,515
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9547,428
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1636,316
ChoirMongolia 10,4696,506
CasablancaMorocco 7,1104,418
ChindeMozambique 14,3468,915
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2158,833
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6378,474
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2768,250
CondegaNicaragua 2,7511,710
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7699,178
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2566,995
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7756,695
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9286,791
ChhorPakistan 12,6147,838
ChitralPakistan 11,5707,190
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9234,924
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5854,714
CajamarcaPeru 5,1363,192
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0493,137
ChiclayoPeru 5,0703,150
ChimbotePeru 5,3533,326
CuzcoPeru 6,0003,729
CzestochowaPoland 7,9154,919
CoimbraPortugal 6,7034,166
CalafatRomania 8,6225,358
CeahlauRomania 8,5695,325
ClujRomania 8,4545,253
ConstantaRomania 8,9375,554
CraiovaRomania 8,6535,377
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1174,422
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0855,024
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0364,372
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1343,812
Cape UelenRussia 5,7973,602
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4015,842
CaraRussia 9,1565,690
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6305,363
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6904,158
ChitaRussia 9,7746,074
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7646,067
CokurdahRussia 7,1204,424
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0015,593
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6548,485
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4276,480
CaceresSpain 6,8974,286
CadizSpain 7,0564,384
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1064,416
CordobaSpain 7,0974,410
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8919,253
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9228,651
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2708,867
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6488,481
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5048,391
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2118,831
ChumphonThailand 14,5559,045
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1235,669
CorumTurkey 9,5885,958
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9996,835
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5324,059
CernovcyUkraine 8,4655,260
ChernigovUkraine 8,5015,283
CarrascoUruguay 8,7845,458
ColoniaUruguay 8,6775,392
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2612,027
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11270
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,136706
Camden, ScUsa 846525
Canton, NyUsa 1,399869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 875544
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,237769
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9761,228
Carlinville, IlUsa 162100
Casper, WyUsa 1,572977
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9341,823
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,003623
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 915569
Charles City, IaUsa 651404
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,001622
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 991616
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 648403
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 783487
Charlottesville, VaUsa 923574
Chaska, MnUsa 847526
Chattanooga, TnUsa 473294
Chazy, NyUsa 1,539956
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,537955
Cheraw, ScUsa 895556
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,136706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,398869
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 434270
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 453281
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8441,767
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 687427
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,431889
Cincinnati, KyUsa 395245
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 410255
Circleville, OhUsa 554344
Clarinda, IaUsa 613381
Clark, SdUsa 1,079671
Clarksdale, MsUsa 480298
Clarksville, TnUsa 209130
Clayton, NmUsa 1,263785
Cleveland, OhioUsa 718446
Clinton, IaUsa 453281
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6523,512
Coldwater, MiUsa 560348
College Park, MdUsa 1,055655
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,371852
Columbia, MoUsa 295183
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 840522
Columbus, GaUsa 304189
Columbus, InUsa 284176
Columbus, KsUsa 541336
Columbus, OhioUsa 573356
Conception, MoUsa 564351
Concordia, KansasUsa 769478
Conway, ArUsa 428266
Conway, ScUsa 1,003623
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,306811
Corning, ArUsa 285177
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,496930
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,385861
Corsicana, TxUsa 945587
Cortland, NyUsa 1,196743
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9311,821
Covington, LaUsa 784487
Covington, TnUsa 240149
Crete, NeUsa 763474
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7421,083
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4796,512
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4796,512
CaracasVenezuela 3,7702,343
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1882,602
CoroVenezuela 3,5252,191
ChipataZambia 13,6838,503
ChomaZambia 13,4158,336
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1108,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -