Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duquoin, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duquoin, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duquoin, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1166,286
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4146,471
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2026,340
YaoundeCameroon 10,6616,625
YokoCameroon 10,6146,596
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0241,258
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2212,002
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8141,127
YanjiChina 10,2196,350
YichangChina 12,0917,513
YinchuanChina 11,3717,066
YiningChina 10,8516,743
YariguiesColombia 3,7702,343
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8201,752
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7091,683
YazdIran 11,3627,060
YakushimaJapan 11,3687,064
YamagataJapan 10,1476,306
YamaguchiJapan 10,9706,817
YokkaichiJapan 10,6436,614
YokohamaJapan 10,4366,485
YonagoJapan 10,7596,686
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3077,648
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8237,968
YeMyanmar 14,0518,731
YolaNigeria 10,3646,440
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0846,887
YurimaguasPeru 5,0583,143
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0945,651
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2615,755
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7411,704
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2672,652
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9591,217
York, PaUsa 1,060659
Youngstown/ OhUsa 800497
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3891,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -